Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


kredit-vergleich.ch
Post office box
8360 Eschlikon

E-mail: info@kredit-vergleich.ch
Website: https://www.kredit-vergleich.ch

General information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, FADP), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect the data from access by third parties.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, to the extent and to the extent that the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR:

  • Lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • Lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.
  • Lit. c) Processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is wholly or partially applicable.
  • Lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • Lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests pursued by us or by third parties, unless such interests are overridden by the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject. Legitimate interests are, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the period necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the event of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we will restrict the processing accordingly.

The processing of personal data forms an irrelevant basis, which is why we can carry out risk assessments, credit checks and other clarifications as well as inquiries to third parties at home and abroad in order to ensure the interests of third parties (e.g. banks).

Cookie Privacy Policy

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s device while using the website. In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency and number of users of the pages, to analyse behaviour in the use of the website, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the site is visited again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ . Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by disabling them in the settings of the browser. Please note that it may not be possible to use all the functions of this online offer.

Third-Party Services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and, as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield Frameworks.

Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy.

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Right to Information, Deletion, Blocking

At any time, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing, as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this or any other questions on the subject of personal data.

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will place a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected by the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers will see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this purpose – for example, by using the browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or setting your browser so that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you will have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords will place a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected by the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers will see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this purpose – for example, by using the browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or setting your browser so that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you will have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This website uses functions of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. In the process, data is already being transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking on a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into our pages. These functions are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

You can find more information about this in Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

LinkedIn Privacy Policy

This website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Every time one of our pages containing LinkedIn functions is accessed, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on LinkedIn’s “Recommend” button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please refer to LinkedIn’s privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Provision of our services in accordance with the articles of association

We process the data of our members, supporters, interested parties, customers or other persons acc. the Federal Data Protection Act (Data Protection Act, FADP) and the EU GDPR in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. GDPR, insofar as we offer contractual services to them or act within the framework of an existing business relationship, e.g. with members, or are ourselves recipients of services and benefits. In addition, we process the data of data subjects in accordance with Art. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interests, e.g. when it comes to administrative tasks or public relations.

The data processed in this context, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. This generally includes inventory and master data of the persons (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as contact data (e.g., e-mail address, telephone, etc.), contract data (e.g., services used, content and information communicated, names of contact persons) and, if we offer services or products subject to payment, payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history, etc.).

We delete data that is no longer required for the provision of the statutory purposes. This is determined according to the respective tasks and contractual relationships. In the case of business processing, we keep the data for as long as it may be relevant for the processing of the business as well as with regard to any warranty or liability obligations. The necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervals. In all other respects, the statutory retention obligations apply.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder may be liable to prosecution and, if necessary, liable for damages.

Changes

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. To the extent that the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of the change by email or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

Transmission

Enquiries from Germany are automatically sent to FFG Finanzcheck in order to follow up on the loan request.

All further steps are taken by FFG Finanzcheck and contact the potential customer.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact directly the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the privacy policy.

Source: swissanwalt.ch